Check Out The Complete List Of 2019 AFRIMMA Nominees And Vote For Your Favorite Artiste - Shakadivibes | Best Music And Entertainment Website In Nigeria
FOREIGN MUSIC  |  ALBUM  |  GOSPEL MUSIC  |  MIXTAPE  
PROMOTE MUSIC  |  ADVERTISE ON SV

Search Anything Below


   



Check Out The Complete List Of 2019 AFRIMMA Nominees And Vote For Your Favorite Artiste - Shakadivibes | Best Music And Entertainment Website In Nigeria

« | »

Check Out The Complete List Of 2019 AFRIMMA Nominees And Vote For Your Favorite Artiste

Afrimma 2019 Nominee list

African Muzik Magazine Awards (AFRIMMA) released the complete list of 2019 nominees, check them out and vote for your favorite artiste via the link below.

 

Best Male West Africa

 Davido – Nigeria

 Kuami Eugene – Ghana

 King Promise – Ghana

 Burna Boy – Nigeria

 Wally B. Seck- Senegal

 Ariel Sheney– Ivory Coast

 Sidiki Diabate – Mali

 Stonebwoy – Ghana

 Wizkid- Nigeria

 Mr. Eazi – Nigeria

 

Best Female West Africa

 Aya Nakamura – Mali

 Simi – Nigeria

 Becca -Ghana

 Teni- Nigeria

 Adiouza – Senegal

 Josey – Ivory Coast

 MzVee – Ghana

 Tiwa Savage- Nigeria

 Yemi Alade- Nigeria

 Niniola- Nigeria

 

Best Male East Africa

 Ali Kiba – Tanzania

 Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania

 Harmonize – Tanzania

 Nyashinski – Kenya

 Juma Jux – Tanzania

 Eddy Kenzo – Uganda

 Khaligraph Jones – Kenya

 Ommy Dimpoz – Tanzania

 Rayvanny – Tanzania

 The Ben – Rwanda

 

Best Female East Africa

 Vinka – Uganda

 Victoria Kimani – Kenya

 Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania

 Akothee – Kenya

 Nandy – Tanzania

 Sheebah Karungi – Uganda

 Fena Gitu (Fenamenal) – Kenya

 Knowles Butera – Rwanda

 Rema Namakula –Uganda

 Juliana Kanyomozi- Uganda

 

Best Male Central Africa

 Fally Ipupa – Congo

 Dadju – Congo

 Stanley Enow – Cameroon

 Preto Show – Angola

 Naza– Congo

 Ya Levis – Congo

 Salatiel – Cameroon

 Matias Damasio- Angola

 Anselmo Ralph – Angola

 C4 Pedro – Angola

 

Best Female Central Africa

 Shan’L -Gabon

 Neyma – Mozambique

 Blanche Bailly – Cameroon

 Charlotte Dipanda- Cameroon

 Daphne – Cameroon

 Mayra Andrade – Cape Verde

 Eva RapDiva- Angola

 Liloca- Mozambique

 Soraia Ramos- Cape Verde

 Yasmine- Guinea Bissau

 

Best Male Southern Africa

 Aka- South Africa

 Roberto – Zambia

 Cassper Nyovest- South Africa

 Emtee- South Africa

 EXQ – Zimbabwe

 Nasty C – South Africa

 Jah Prayzah – Zimbabwe

 Shyn – Madagascar

 Prince Kaybee – South Africa

 Master KG – South Africa

 

Best Female Southern Africa

 Ammara Brown – Zimbabwe

 Busiswa – South Africa

 Sho Madjozi- South Africa

 Mampi – Zambia

 Shashl__ – Zimbabwe

 Cleo Ice Queen- Zambia

 Zonke- South Africa

 Lady X- South Africa

 Bucie – South Africa

 Kelly Khumalo- South Africa

 

Best African Group

 Sauti Sol – Kenya

 Toofan – Togo

 B26 – Angola

 R2bee’s – Ghana

 Navy Kenzo – Tanzania

 Umu Obiligbo – Nigeria

 Forca Suprema – Angola

 Bracket- Nigeria

 Black Motion- South Africa

 4KEUS- Congo

 

Crossing Boundaries with Music Award

 Burna Boy–Nigeria

 Aya Nakamura -Mali/France

 Stormzy – Ghana/UK

 Wizkid – Nigeria

 Davido–Nigeria

 Afro B- Ivory coast

 Tobe Nwigwe – Nigeria /USA

 Stefflon Don – Jamaica/UK

 Rotimi- Nigeria

 French Montana- Morocco

 

Best Newcomer

 Rema – Nigeria

 Kwesi Arthur – Ghana

 Naiboi- Kenya

 Zlatan – Nigeria

 Ya Levis – Congo

 Fireboy DML – Nigeria

 Rui Orlando- Angola

 Soraia Ramos – Cape Verde

 Gaz Mawete- Congo

 Sho Madjozi- South Africa

 

Artist of The Year

 Davido – (Nigeria)

 Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)

 Fally Ipupa- Congo

 Wizkid -(Nigeria)

 Burna Boy – (Nigeria)

 Black Coffee – South Africa

 Sarkodie- Ghana

 Yemi Alade- Nigeria

 Busiswa- South Africa

 Aya Nakamura -Mali/France

 

Best Gospel

 Frank Edwards – Nigeria

 Gloria Muliro – Kenya

 Bethel Revival Choir- Ghana

 Papa Dennis – Kenya

 Miguel Buila – Angola

 Diana Hamilton – Ghana

 Icha Kavons – Congo

 Willy Paul – Kenya

 Mercy Chinwo – Nigeria

 Winnie Mashaba – South Africa

 

Best Live Act

 Flavour – Nigeria

 Ali Kiba – Tanzania

 Sauti Sol – Kenya

 Stonebwoy – Ghana

 Sidiki Diabate – Mali

 Yemi Alade – Nigeria

 Becca – Ghana

 Burna Boy – Nigeria

 Diamond Platnumz- Tanzania

 Fally Ipupa – Congo

 

Best Rap Act

 Phyno- Nigeria

 Olamide – Nigeria

 Falz – Nigeria

 Sarkodie – Ghana

 Tha Dogg – Namibia

 Cassper Nyovest – South Africa

 Zlatan Ibile – Nigeria

 Nasty C – South Africa

 Khaligraph Jones – Kenya

 Medikal – Ghana

 

Best Collaboration

 Burna Boy x Zlatan – Killing Dem

 Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa – Inama

 Beyonce x Wizkid x Blue Ivy x Saint JHN–Brown Skin Girls

 Ommy Dimpoz ft Alikiba – Rockstar

 Anselmo Ralph ft C4 Pedro- Pra Cuiar Mais

 Mayorkun ft Kizz Daniel- True

 MHD ft Dadju- Bebe

 Master KG ft Zanda- Skeleton move

 Aya Nakamura ft Niska- Sucette

 Flavour ft Umu Obiligbo- Awele

 

Song of The Year 

 Burna Boy x Zlatan – Killing Dem

 Rema – Dumebi

 Master KG ft Zanda Zakuza – Skeleton Move

 Ya Levis – Katchua

 Wizkid- Fever

 Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa- Inama

 BM ft Awilo Longomba – Rosalina remix

 Burna Boy- On the low

 Aya Nakamura- Pookie

 Shatta Wale – My Level

 

Best Video Director

 Justin Campos – South Africa

 Dr Nkeng Stephens -Cameroon

 Enos Olik – Kenya

 Clarence Peters – Nigeria

 David Duncan- Ghana

 Sasha Vybz – Uganda

 Director Kenny – Tanzania

 Daps- Nigeria

 Gyo Gyimah- Ghana

 Patrick Ellis- Nigeria

 

Best Dj Africa

 Dj Spinall – Nigeria

 Dj Black Coffee – South Africa

 Man Renas- Angola

 DJ Jeff- Angola

 Dj D-Ommy – Tanzania

 DJ Slim- Ghana

 Dj Neptune – Nigeria

 DJ Ecool- Nigeria

 DJ Tira – South Africa

 DJ Euphonik- South Africa

 

Best African Dj USA

 Dj Tunez – Nigeria

 Dj Fully Focus – Kenya

 Dj Silent Killa – Caribbean

 Dj Poizon Ivy – Kenya

 Dj Mekzy–Nigeria

 Dj Shinski – Kenya

 Dj Rell- Sierra Leone

 DJ Freshy K- Nigeria

 DJ Nana B- Ghana

 Dj Moh – Ivory Coast

 

AFRIMMA Video of The Year

 Rema -Dumebi

 Zlatan x Burna Boy- Killin Dem

 Diamond Platnumz ft Fally Ipupa – Inama

 Patoranking ft Davido- Confirm

 Ommy Dimpoz- You are the best

 Anselmo Ralph ft C4Pedro – Pra Cuiar Mais

 Flavour ft Umu Obiligbo- Awele

 Aya Nakamura- Pookie

 Adekunle Gold- Kelegbe Megbe

 Sho Madjozi – Idhom

 

Music Producer of The Year

 Masterkraft – Nigeria

 Northboi Oracle- Nigeria

 Kimamba – Tanzania

 Kel P- Nigeria

 Laizer Classic- Tanzania

 Guilty Beatz- Ghana

 Dj Maphoriza- South Africa

 S2kizzy- Tanzania

 Salatiel- Cameroun

 Sidike Diabate- Mali

 

Best African Dancer

 Kaffy Dance Queen – Nigeria

 The Grove – Angola

 Sherri Silver – Rwanda

 La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast

 Manuel Canza Laurenzo- Angola

 Ghetto Triplet Kids (Uganda)

 Izzy Odigie (Nigeria)

 Bajuni – Tanzania

 Rabbit Crew 255- Tanzania

 The Team – Angola

 

Best Lusophone

 DJODJE – Cape Verde

 Mr Bow – Mozambique

 Matias Damasio – Angola

 Nelson Freitas – Cape Verde

 Anselmo Ralph – Angola

 Maira Andrade – Cape Verde

 Calema – Sao Tome

 CEF- Angola

 Puto Português – Angola

 Filho do Zua – Angola

 

Best Francophone 

 Stanley Enow – Cameroon

 Fally Ipupa – Congo

 Dadju – Congo

 Toofan – Togo

 Ariel Sheney- Ivory Coast

 Dj Arafat – Ivory Coast

 Daphne – Cameroon

 Ya Levis- Congo

 Aya Nakamura- Mali

 Salatiel – Cameroon

 

RADIO/TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

 Willy Tuva – Kenya

 Lil Ommy – Tanzania

 Do2dtun- Nigeria

 Yaw- Nigeria

 Jamal Gaddafi- Kenya

 Afonso Quintas – Angola

 Sammy Forson- Ghana

 James Onen- Uganda

 Dj Fresh – South Africa

 Konnie Toure- Ivory Coast

 

[CLICK HERE] To vote for your favorite artiste.

 


Share this post with your Friends on



« | »





follow us on

     

About Us | Advertise With SV |Contact Us | Privacy Policy